ALL  CASINO  ENTERTAINMENT  SERVICES

 

-PRESENTS-

PLAY TEXAS HOLD'EM

 
       

 

   
 

Home

Where We Play

Finalists/Points

Send Us Comments

Rules

Past Winners

How it Works

Games Not Turned In

Pictures

$ Specials $

Current Standings

 

 

 

 

 

Season # 66 (May/June 2015) top  50 Finals:

07/14/2015  at  Sliders Sports Lounge:

1st    William Erwin   2nd   Rick Stone   3rd   Steve Dircz   4th   Dina Parsons   5th   Jim Green

 

Season # 66 Top 25 Winner:  

07/10/2015 at Tango's

Russell Parsons

Season # 66  Point Leaders:

Marcellus Davis   8490, Honey Low   7580,  Jim Green   5635,   Ken Keenan  5250

_______________________________________________________________________________________

 Season #65 (Mar/Apr 2015) Top 50 Finals:

05/13/2015 at Brothers Pizza:

1st   Dion Bridges   2nd Marcellus Davis   3rd   William Erwin   4th Aaron Hoag   5th Artie Nye

Season # 65 Top 25 Winner:

Russell Parsons

Season # 65 Point Leaders:

Ken Keenan 10010, Margaret Frierman 9840, Honey Low 7800, Le Thi McKeon 7060, Jim Green 6925, Mary Ann L 6745, TRADERDON K 6055, Dave Moser 5690,  Mike Moranha  5280, Archie Mclin 5280, and Tina Liles 5050.

____________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Season # 64 (Jan/Feb 2015) Top 50  Finals:

03/12/2015 at Blarney Stone Pub:

1st   Billy Moore   2nd  Jerry Hendrickson   3rd   Romel R   4th  Andy Carignan   5th  Tina Liles

Season #64 Top 25 Winner:

1st   Artie Nye

Season # 64 Point Leaders:

Le Thi McKeon  8805

TRADERDON K   5702

Mary Ann L   5260

__________________________________________________________________________

Season # 63 (Nov/Dec 2014) Top 50 Finals:

01/09/2015 At Tango's:

1st  Beau Hale  2nd Randy O'Brian   3rd Leslie Rosas  4th  Le Thi McKeon  5th  Scott Barnes

Season #63 Top 25 Winner:

1st Dina Parsons

Season # 63 Point Leaders:

Le Thi McKeon     7660

____________________________________________________________

Season # 62 (Sept/Oct 2014) Top 50 Finals:

11/13/2014 At Blarney Stone Pub:

1st  Joe Climento  2nd Scott Barnes 3rd  Ben Reim  4th  Rafael Rosas 5th  Beau Hale

 

Season #62 (Sept/Oct 2014) Finals:

Top 25 winner at Brass Bell on Nov. 09, 2014:

1st   Scott Barnes

Season #62 Point Leaders:

Margaret Frierman            6685

Mike Dumas                    5830

Jim  Green                      5115

________________________________________________________________________________________

Season #61 (July/Aug 2014) Top 50 Finals:

09/10/2014 at Brothers Pizza:

1st  Andy Carignan   2nd  Drew Capaldo   3rd  Mike Dumas

4th  Rick Valk   5th   Jonathan Barchick

 

Top 25 winner at Blarney Stone Pub on Sept 15, 2014:

1st   Mike Dumas

 

Season 61 Point Leaders:

1.   Le Thi McKeon          11,410

2.   Margaret  Friermen     7,540

3.   Jim Green                   6,590

4.   Scott Barnes               6,465

5.   Cindy Elswick              5,545 

 ______________________________________________________ 

Here's the top 5 finishers for Season 60 (May/June 2014) Top 50 Finals:

07/09/2014 at Blarney Stone Pub:

1st Rod McMillan     2nd  Aaron Hoag     3rd  Becky Owens

4th  Jonathan Barchick     5th  Drew Capaldo

 

Top 25 winner at Brass Bell on Sunday July 13:

1st   Billy Moore

 

Season 60 point leaders:

Margaret Friermen     8195

Scott Barnes             7225

 ________________________________________________________________________________

Season #59

05/07/2014 at Brothers Pizza:

 

1st Rocky Gibney    2nd  Jonathan Barchick     3rd  William Erwin

4th Anthony Villianti    5th Beau Hale

 

Top 25 winner at Tango's  on Friday May 9th:  

1st   Don Crouden

 

Season 59 point leaders

1st   Le Thi McKeon  7165

2nd  Jim Green        6955

3rd   Cindy Elswick   6545

________________________________________________________________________________________

Here's the top 5 finishers for Season 58 (Jan/Feb 2014) Finals:

03/05/2014 at Blarney Stone Pub:

 

1st Charlene Cable     2nd  Honey Low     3rd  Aaron Hoag

4th Romel R     5th Billy Moore

_________________________________________________________________________________________

Here's the top 5 finishers of Season 57 (Nov/Dec) Finals:

01/08/2014 at Blarney Stone Pub:

 

1st    Archie Mclin   2nd   Byron Hatmaker   3rd  Rafael Rosas

4th    Rick Valk   5th   Rod McMillan

 

________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Here's the top 5 finishers of Season 56 (Oct/Nov) Finals:

  11/6/2013 at Blarney

 

1st  Clarence Coachman     2nd  Lemar Peterson   3rd Rod Mcmillan  

4th  Paul Grubb   5th  Howard Wyatt

 


Here's the top 5 finishers of Season 55 (Sep) Finals:

  9/4/2013 at Blarney

 

1st  Billy Moore     2nd  Bobby C.   3rd Kevin L   4th  Beau Hale   5th  Kevin S.

 


Here's the top 4 finishers of the 'DONKINATOR ' Season 54 (June) Finals:

  7/3/2013 at Blarney

 

1st  Billy Moore       2nd Byron Hatmaker         3rd Dawn R.      4th   Denise Lowe

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Here's the top 8 finishers of the 'Double UR Pleasure ' Season 53 (May) Finals:

  5/23 at Blarney

 

1st  ?           2nd  ?          3rd  ?          4th  ?   

5th ?             6th ?           7th  ?         8th ?

 


 

Here's the top 5 finishers of the 'Celebrating Days ' Season 52 (Feb) Finals:

  3/23 at Tangos $300 for first place!

 

1st  Clarence Coachman    2nd  Anthony V.             3rd  Todd Durden

4th  Rocky                           5th  Juan Hernandez


 

 

Here's the top 5 finishers of the ' Merry Chipmas ' Season 51 (Dec) Finals:

  1/26 at Blarney Stone $300 for first place!

 

1st  Archie Mclin                 2nd  George Roman             3rd  Jeff Hovermill

4th  Margaret Frierman          5th  Kevin S.


 

Here's the top 5 finishers of the ' Scared to Play' Season 50 (Oct) Finals:

  12/1 at Blarney Stone $300 for first place!

 

1st  John Matyiko                2nd  Mark Cable            3rd  Charlene Cable

4th  Archie Mclin                   5th  Rose Allison & George Roman


 

Congrats to the top 5 finishers of the ' Fall Into Money ' Season 49 (Sep) Finals:

  10/2 at Sneaky Pete's $400 for first place!

 

1st  John Matyiko                2nd  Anthony S.            3rd  Todd Durden

4th  Archie Mclin                   5th  Vincent Breedlove


 

Congrats to the top 5 finishers of the ' Hot Summer ' Season 48 (Aug) Finals:

  8/9 at Blarney Stone $300 for first place!

 

1st  Ray Christaldi                2nd  Rick Stone            3rd  Vincent Breedlove

4th  Frank Papcin                  5th  Steve Henry


 

Congrats to the top 3 finishers of the ' RUSH ' Season 47 (May) Finals:

    6/13 at Blarney Stone $300 for first place!

 

1st  Dennis Thompson           2nd  Ricky Riullano            3rd  Jim Green

 

The top 5 ended up splitting the prize money.

 


 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of the ' My Favorite Game ' Season 46 (Apr) Finals:

    4/18 at Blarney Stone $400 for first place!

 

1st  Honey Low                2nd  Sandi Lohry            3rd  Vincent Breedlove

4th  Steve Henry                5th  Lawrence Vactor      6th  Billy Dail

7th  John Matyiko              8th  Paul Grubb


 

 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of the 'Pay Day' Season 45 (Feb) Finals:

    2/24 at Tangos $1,510 total in the prize pool!

 

1st  Mark Cable                2nd  Darlene James        3rd  Daves Giles

4th  Rose Allison               5th  Billy Dail                  6th  Juan Hernandez

7th  Jamie Quick               8th  Seth Howell


 

 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of the 'Tis The Season' Season 44 (Dec) Finals:

 

 

 

 

    12/22 at Blarney $1,100 total in the prize pool!

 

1st  Anthony V.                 2nd  Darryl Quick            3rd  Keith Capper (KC)

4th  Ryan Crosby               5th  Evey Fleming           6th  Mike Hock

7th  Ron Anderson             8th  Jamie Quick


 

Congrats to the  finishers of the 'Double Pay' Season 43 (Oct) Finals:

 

?

    10/22 at Blarney Stone (Day game 1pm)

 


 

Congrats to the top 5 finishers of the 'Mad Money' Season 42 (Sep) Finals:

 

Top 2 split

    9/9 at Tangos

1st  Rod McMillan               2nd  Chris Smith

3rd Bill Buckley                  4th Francisco Raya

5th Juan Hernandez 


 

Congrats to the top 10 finishers of the 'Bring a Friend' Season 41 (Aug) Finals:

 

Top 4 split the winnings

    8/4 at Portside Inn

1st  Don Crouden               2nd  Anthony V.                     3rd   Vincent Breedlove

4th  Rod McMillan              5th  ?                      6th   ?

7th  ?                   8th  ?                      9th   ?

10th ?


 

Congrats to the top 10 finishers of the 'Spring into ACES' Season 40 (Jun) Finals:

 

DARRYL QUICK

    6/18 at Blarney

1st  Darryl Quick                   2nd  Tonny Simmonds            3rd   Clarence Coachman

4th  Steven Schesventer          5th  Chris Allen                      6th   Mike Hock

7th  Ragan Batkins                 8th  Amy Yuhas                     9th   Dennis Thompson

10th Danny Exley


 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of the 'Tax Relief' Season 39 (Apr) Finals:

 

 

    4/21 at Smackwater Jacks

1st                          2nd

3rd                          4th

5th                          6th

7th                          8th


 

Congrats to the top 12 finishers of the 'Table Stakes' Season 38 (Feb) Finals:

Top 3 split the pot:

 

    2/25 at Tangos (over 88 players started)

1st  Francisco Raya              2nd  Bobby Greenfield          3rd   Christina Capper

4th   Bobby Thompson            5th  James Jackson                6th   Lori Jahn

7th  Sarah Negroni                  8th  Carol Wickline                 9th   Adam Jones

10th Ray Christaldi                11th  Buddy Fisher                 12th  Mike Brewer

 


 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of the 'ACES CHIPmas' Season 37 (Dec) Finals:

Ryan Hill

 

WINNER!!!!

    1/8 at Blarney Stone (92 players started)

1st  Ryan Hill                                      2nd  Billy Roundtree

3rd  Jason Frizzell                               4th   Charlene Cable

5th  Alicia Voda                                   6th   Missy Heck

7th  George Tabora                              8th   Artie Nye

 


Congrats to the top 8 finishers of the 'Football Fever' Season 36 (Oct) Finals:

Ray Christaldi

 

WINNER!!!!

    11/3 at Smokey Bones (102 players started)

1st  Ray Christaldi                     2nd  Steve Henry

3rd  Keith Capper                       4th   Chris Green

5th  Josh Rogers                        6th   Kel T.

7th  Sean K.                              8th   Bob Limbrick


 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of the '$500-$500-$500' Season 35 (Aug) Finals:

Clarence Coachman

WINNER!!!!

    9/8 at Blarney Stone (87 players started)

1st  Clarence Coachman       2nd John Davis

3rd  Steve Henry                   4th  Bill Johnson

5th  Nancy Rogers                6th  Daniel Dos Santos

7th  Margaret F.                    8th  Denise L.


Congrats to the top 16 finishers of the 'Summertime Cash' Season 34 (July) Finals:

Jeff Torrey

WINNER!!!!

    8/8 at Smackwater Jacks

1st  Jeff Torrey                      9th    Trish Herring

2nd Dave Herring                  10th   Liz McClellan

3rd  Mystiq Ambrister           11th   Mark Cable

4th  Mike Hock                    12th   Chris Allen

5th  Courtney Lovelace         13th   Jackie O'Dell

6th  Kim Miller                     14th   Evey Fleming

7th  Archie Mclin                  15th   Chuck Akoury

8th  Billy Roundtree              16th   Kevin S.


 

 

Congrats to the top 16 finishers of the 'Big Game is Back' Season 33 (June) Finals:

 

    6/27 at Tangos

1st  Andy Carnigan             9th   Darryl Quick

2nd  C.J. Dietz                   10th  Honey Low

3rd   Ron Hudson               11th  Fred White

4th   George Lowe              12th  Kel T.

5th   John Mcnally              13th  Moussi.

6th   Artie Nye                    14th  Fred Holland

7th   Amy Yuhas                 15th  Jose Jimenez

8th   Mike Acy                     16th  Kim Miller

 


 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of 'Swim With the Sharks' Season 32 (May) Finals:

 

    5/22 at the Poker Palace

 

$300    Dave Bolduc

$200    Chris Samaha

$100    Byron Hatmaker

$50     Joan Davis

$25     Joel Cocke
$25     James Bridges
$25     Mitch Parish
$25     Jan Miller

 


 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of 500 POINTS (2nd) Season 31 (Apr) Divisional Finals:

 

    Div.1: Blarney Stone      Div.2:  Smokey Bones         Div.3:  Griff's

                  4/21                              4/19                             4/20

$400  Deshaun Hart               ?                                     Nick Sanchez

$200  Dennis Thompson         ?                                     Bryan Cravey

$100  Charlene Cable             ?                                     Jon Stewart

$50    Harold Saunders           ?                                     Ryan Wimberley

$25    Chris Ballou                 ?                                     John Davis

$25    Jim Green                    ?                                     Sarah Negroni

$25    Dave Herring                 ?                                     Justin Bohn

$25    Frank Papcin                ?                                     Josh Lilley

 


 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of 500 POINTS Season 30 (Mar) Divisional Finals:

 

Div.1: Smackwater Jacks    Div.2: Gators (Shore Dr)        Div.3:  Barrel

               3/25                                  3/25                            3/25

$400   Ron Anderson                  Alicia Voda               $200 Tony Baity

$200   Jeff Brigham                    Trish Herring              $100 Chris Samaha

$100   Albert M.                         ?                              $50   Bryan Cravey

$50    Francisco R.                    ?                              $50   Richard Allen

$25    David Pritchard                 ?                               $50   Bryan Remley

$25    Steve Henry                     ?                               $50   Tony Simmonds

$25    Darlene James                 ?                               $50   Joel Cocke

$25    Warner Rueff                    ?                               $50   Frank Prall

 


 

Congrats to the top 8 finishers of MINI TOURNEYS Season 29 (Jan/Feb) Divisional Finals:

 

Div.1:  Gators (Gen. B.)    Div.2:  Gators (Shore Dr)        Div.3:  Towne Pt Pub

              2/23                                  2/22                            2/20

$500  Matt Hambrick            Dave Bolduc                 Ronnie Culpepper
$300  Denise Lowe               Sarah Negroni              Amanda Bohn
$200  Jeff Hovermill               Francisco Raya            Joel Cocke
$100  Billy Dail                     Tim Likens                   Jennifer Carey
$75    Forest Jones               Darryl Quick                 Archie Mclin
$75    Richard Allen               Bobby Fagan               Kirby Stiening
$50   Nina Norman               Elizabeth McClellan      Ryan Wimberly
$50   Dave Carrion                Honey Low                  Shane Graham

Click Here for Previous Past Winners